Huesca province Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Huesca province market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +16.4% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €164,900 |
| December 2025 | €165,000 |
| January 2026 | €170,000 |
| February 2026 | €170,000 |
| March 2026 | €165,500 |
| April 2026 | €171,000 |
| May 2026 | €170,000 |
| June 2026 | €173,500 |
| July 2026 | €180,000 |
| August 2026 | €183,500 |
| September 2026 | €185,000 |
| October 2026 | €185,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +6.7% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €750 |
| December 2025 | €750 |
| January 2026 | €750 |
| February 2026 | €750 |
| March 2026 | €760 |
| April 2026 | €800 |
| May 2026 | €850 |
| June 2026 | €800 |
| July 2026 | €850 |
| August 2026 | €800 |
| September 2026 | €800 |
| October 2026 | €800 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +3.8% |
| 1Y | -3.7% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.65% |
| December 2025 | 5.73% |
| January 2026 | 5.58% |
| February 2026 | 5.55% |
| March 2026 | 5.69% |
| April 2026 | 5.83% |
| May 2026 | 6.02% |
| June 2026 | 5.97% |
| July 2026 | 5.67% |
| August 2026 | 5.33% |
| September 2026 | 5.21% |
| October 2026 | 5.4% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | -2.4% |
| 1Y | +20.6% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,940 |
| December 2025 | €2,040 |
| January 2026 | €2,070 |
| February 2026 | €2,130 |
| March 2026 | €2,070 |
| April 2026 | €2,110 |
| May 2026 | €2,040 |
| June 2026 | €2,170 |
| July 2026 | €2,210 |
| August 2026 | €2,290 |
| September 2026 | €2,310 |
| October 2026 | €2,260 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (1,608 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 5.59% |
| 2 bedroom | 5.19% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.84% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 5.85% |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 5.23% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 4.22% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €2,740 |
| 2 bedroom | €2,610 |
| 3 bedroom | €2,260 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 2450 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 2640 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 2680 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 97 |
| 2 bedroom | 209 |
| 3 bedroom | 208 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 81 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 89 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 66 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 38 |
| 2 bedroom | 81 |
| 3 bedroom | 53 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 60-70 m² apartments | 34 |
| 70-80 m² apartments | 27 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 19 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (20%) | 135 listings (20%) |
| 2 bedroom (42%) | 290 listings (42%) |
| 3 bedroom (38%) | 261 listings (38%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 19% |
| December 2025 | 21% |
| January 2026 | 17% |
| February 2026 | 21% |
| March 2026 | 27% |
| April 2026 | 29% |
| May 2026 | 12% |
| June 2026 | 21% |
| July 2026 | 20% |
| August 2026 | 20% |
| September 2026 | 19% |
| October 2026 | 24% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 46% |
| December 2025 | 38% |
| January 2026 | 32% |
| February 2026 | 31% |
| March 2026 | 34% |
| April 2026 | 40% |
| May 2026 | 15% |
| June 2026 | 29% |
| July 2026 | 34% |
| August 2026 | 31% |
| September 2026 | 40% |
| October 2026 | 45% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €165.8k | €187.5k |
| December 2025 | €169k | €190k |
| January 2026 | €172k | €194.5k |
| February 2026 | €179k | €194k |
| March 2026 | €180k | €190k |
| April 2026 | €178.4k | €195k |
| May 2026 | €175k | €195k |
| June 2026 | €178k | €198.5k |
| July 2026 | €185k | €215k |
| August 2026 | €189.6k | €220k |
| September 2026 | €195k | €215k |
| October 2026 | €185k | €223.3k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €750 | €800 |
| December 2025 | €750 | €800 |
| January 2026 | €750 | €800 |
| February 2026 | €750 | €900 |
| March 2026 | €750 | €1,030 |
| April 2026 | €800 | €1,100 |
| May 2026 | €810 | €1,050 |
| June 2026 | €800 | €1,100 |
| July 2026 | €800 | €930 |
| August 2026 | €800 | €900 |
| September 2026 | €750 | €900 |
| October 2026 | €800 | €900 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 18.42 | 19.53 |
| December 2025 | 18.78 | 19.79 |
| January 2026 | 19.11 | 20.26 |
| February 2026 | 19.89 | 17.96 |
| March 2026 | 20 | 15.45 |
| April 2026 | 18.59 | 14.77 |
| May 2026 | 18 | 15.48 |
| June 2026 | 18.54 | 15.04 |
| July 2026 | 19.27 | 19.27 |
| August 2026 | 19.75 | 20.37 |
| September 2026 | 21.67 | 19.91 |
| October 2026 | 19.27 | 20.67 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,370 | €1,970 |
| December 2025 | €2,410 | €2,000 |
| January 2026 | €2,460 | €2,040 |
| February 2026 | €2,560 | €2,060 |
| March 2026 | €2,570 | €2,020 |
| April 2026 | €2,550 | €2,050 |
| May 2026 | €2,500 | €2,050 |
| June 2026 | €2,540 | €2,070 |
| July 2026 | €2,640 | €2,150 |
| August 2026 | €2,710 | €2,200 |
| September 2026 | €2,670 | €2,160 |
| October 2026 | €2,610 | €2,260 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€5,175
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€5,715
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Huesca province ranged from ~3.45% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~3.81% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Cities
About Huesca province
Huesca province stretches from the Pyrenees to the plains of Aragón, giving its towns and villages a varied mountain-and-lowland setting. That geography is worth keeping in mind when reading apartment figures at provincial level: one average cannot describe every local setting. In October 2026, the key signal for apartments is the contrast between annual sale-price growth and a softer latest square-metre reading. The average sale price stands at €185,000, up 16.4% year on year, while the average price per square metre is down 2.4% month on month. These measures track different aspects of pricing, so the monthly movement does not cancel out the annual rise. It does, however, caution against assuming that every price measure is still climbing. For an investor, the stated rental yield of 5.4% provides a counterweight to the purchase-price picture. It is an income measure, not a guarantee of what any individual apartment will earn. Nor does an annual increase in the average sale price, on its own, show whether the return on a prospective purchase has improved. The yield and the price movements are more useful when read together, while keeping their different time frames in view. Provincial averages are a starting point, not a property-level conclusion. October’s figures support a measured reading: average sale prices are higher than a year earlier, but the latest square-metre movement is downward. Both signals deserve attention when assessing apartments across Huesca.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.4 % | 625 | 191 | €185,000 | €800 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 5.59 % | 97 | 38 | €139,500 | €650 |
2 Bedrooms | 5.19 % | 209 | 81 | €185,000 | €800 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.84 % | 208 | 53 | €223,250 | €900 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.4% and property prices starting at €139,500, Huesca province
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Huesca province are €185,000, while the median rent is €800. This means that a median property in Huesca province will pay for itself in 19.3 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 5.59% yield, sale price €139,500, rent €650.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.19% yield, sale price €185,000, rent €800.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.84% yield, sale price €223,250, rent €900.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Huesca province offers yields of up to 3.81% for a median apartment. Explore Huesca province in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.