Bry-sur-Marne Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Val-de-Marne department
Confidence
Low
Bry-sur-Marne market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
25Poor
25 / 100
Investability
5Price momentum
56Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€315,000
| 1M | -0.3% |
| 1Y | -4.5% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €325,000 |
| December 2025 | €325,000 |
| January 2026 | €329,000 |
| February 2026 | €334,960 |
| March 2026 | €325,750 |
| April 2026 | €329,650 |
| May 2026 | €325,250 |
| June 2026 | €325,500 |
| July 2026 | €318,000 |
| August 2026 | €320,000 |
| September 2026 | €315,800 |
| October 2026 | €315,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,190
| 1M | +1.8% |
| 1Y | -3% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,060 |
| December 2025 | €1,260 |
| January 2026 | €1,090 |
| February 2026 | €1,120 |
| March 2026 | €1,230 |
| April 2026 | €1,310 |
| May 2026 | €1,290 |
| June 2026 | €1,290 |
| July 2026 | €1,190 |
| August 2026 | €1,200 |
| September 2026 | €1,170 |
| October 2026 | €1,190 |
Gross Rental Yield
4.68%
| 1M | -6.4% |
| 1Y | -4.4% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.76% |
| December 2025 | 4.8% |
| January 2026 | 4.77% |
| February 2026 | 4.93% |
| March 2026 | 5% |
| April 2026 | 4.9% |
| May 2026 | 4.77% |
| June 2026 | 5.09% |
| July 2026 | 5.32% |
| August 2026 | 4.67% |
| September 2026 | 5% |
| October 2026 | 4.68% |
Median price per m²
€5,230
| 1M | +10.8% |
| 1Y | +4.7% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €4,920 |
| December 2025 | €4,970 |
| January 2026 | €4,930 |
| February 2026 | €5,000 |
| March 2026 | €5,030 |
| April 2026 | €5,320 |
| May 2026 | €5,350 |
| June 2026 | €5,300 |
| July 2026 | €4,750 |
| August 2026 | €5,330 |
| September 2026 | €4,720 |
| October 2026 | €5,230 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (294 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for sale
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for rent
No data available
No data available
Market Trends
Listings by property size
No data available
No data available
Sales Activity Index
0-58%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 44% |
| December 2025 | 48% |
| January 2026 | 58% |
| February 2026 | 34% |
| March 2026 | 40% |
| April 2026 | 33% |
| May 2026 | 29% |
| June 2026 | 56% |
| July 2026 | 57% |
| August 2026 | 39% |
| September 2026 | 55% |
| October 2026 | 0% |
Rent Activity Index
0-78%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 60% |
| December 2025 | 67% |
| January 2026 | 43% |
| February 2026 | 53% |
| March 2026 | 52% |
| April 2026 | 62% |
| May 2026 | 17% |
| June 2026 | 78% |
| July 2026 | 52% |
| August 2026 | 55% |
| September 2026 | 31% |
| October 2026 | 0% |
Median asking price
No data available
No data available
Median monthly rent
No data available
No data available
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Bry-sur-Marne
Bry-sur-Marne combines riverside calm with immediate access to greater Paris, making it a distinctive address in the Val-de-Marne department. Its apartment market is shaped by a suburban setting that still sits close to major urban connections, which helps explain its steady appeal for long-term investors. September 2026 points first to a clear pricing correction rather than a rebound. The average apartment sale price stands at €315,800, while the average price per square metre is €4,720. Both measures moved lower over the month, with values down 1.3% and 11.5% respectively, showing that pricing pressure has widened beyond the headline sale figure. Against that backdrop, rental income is also softer, though less sharply so. The average rent is €1,170, down 2.8% month on month and 6.3% year on year. Even so, the market still shows a 5.0% yield, which suggests income remains meaningful despite the weaker pricing trend. On a yearly basis, the average sale price is down 16.8% and the average price per square metre is down 6.7%, reinforcing the sense that September is a moment of adjustment rather than momentum. For investors, Bry-sur-Marne now reads as a market where lower entry pricing is offset by softer rents, leaving the yield story intact but less comfortable than before.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.68 % | 202 | 15 | €315,000 | €1,190 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.