Sarcelles Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Val-d'Oise department
Confidence
Low
Sarcelles market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
27Poor
27 / 100
Investability
10Price momentum
56Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€169,900
| 1M | -4.3% |
| 1Y | -2.9% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €175,000 |
| December 2025 | €170,000 |
| January 2026 | €170,000 |
| February 2026 | €170,000 |
| March 2026 | €169,300 |
| April 2026 | €169,000 |
| May 2026 | €169,000 |
| June 2026 | €175,000 |
| July 2026 | €175,000 |
| August 2026 | €170,000 |
| September 2026 | €177,500 |
| October 2026 | €169,900 |
Median monthly rent
€1,150
| 1M | +84% |
| 1Y | +35.2% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €860 |
| December 2025 | €850 |
| January 2026 | €850 |
| February 2026 | €830 |
| March 2026 | €950 |
| April 2026 | €890 |
| May 2026 | €940 |
| June 2026 | €910 |
| July 2026 | €880 |
| August 2026 | €840 |
| September 2026 | €630 |
| October 2026 | €1,150 |
Gross Rental Yield
8.96%
| 1M | -1.9% |
| 1Y | +36.1% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 7.02% |
| December 2025 | 7.83% |
| January 2026 | 7.77% |
| February 2026 | 7.9% |
| March 2026 | 8.66% |
| April 2026 | 8.2% |
| May 2026 | 8.41% |
| June 2026 | 7.63% |
| July 2026 | 8.07% |
| August 2026 | 9.63% |
| September 2026 | 9.13% |
| October 2026 | 8.96% |
Median price per m²
€2,320
| 1M | -3.4% |
| 1Y | -2% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €2,330 |
| December 2025 | €2,300 |
| January 2026 | €2,410 |
| February 2026 | €2,330 |
| March 2026 | €2,320 |
| April 2026 | €2,220 |
| May 2026 | €2,190 |
| June 2026 | €2,360 |
| July 2026 | €2,330 |
| August 2026 | €2,270 |
| September 2026 | €2,400 |
| October 2026 | €2,320 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (247 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for sale
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for rent
No data available
No data available
Market Trends
Listings by property size
No data available
No data available
Sales Activity Index
13-38%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 25% |
| December 2025 | 22% |
| January 2026 | 34% |
| February 2026 | 35% |
| March 2026 | 36% |
| April 2026 | 38% |
| May 2026 | 31% |
| June 2026 | 32% |
| July 2026 | 28% |
| August 2026 | 32% |
| September 2026 | 13% |
| October 2026 | 27% |
Rent Activity Index
19-63%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 54% |
| December 2025 | 61% |
| January 2026 | 43% |
| February 2026 | 46% |
| March 2026 | 52% |
| April 2026 | 43% |
| May 2026 | 19% |
| June 2026 | 63% |
| July 2026 | 50% |
| August 2026 | 61% |
| September 2026 | 32% |
| October 2026 | 47% |
Median asking price
No data available
No data available
Median monthly rent
No data available
No data available
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Sarcelles
Sarcelles, in Val-d’Oise, sits just north of Paris and is shaped by dense urban living, strong transport links, and a practical residential stock dominated by apartments. Its position in the wider northern Île-de-France corridor keeps it relevant for investors watching daily-life demand and compact city housing. September 2026 brings the clearest signal: prices are rising again, but rent has weakened sharply. The average apartment sale price stands at €177,500, up 4.4% from the previous month and only 1.4% below a year ago. By contrast, the average rent is €630, down 25.3% month over month and 36.1% year over year, showing a much softer income backdrop than the sales market suggests. That divergence matters because it leaves the yield at 9.13%, a level that reflects solid headline return potential, but also the strain created by lower rental receipts. On a price-per-square-metre basis, apartments average €2,400, up 5.8% over the month yet down 3.4% from last year. For investors, Sarcelles therefore reads less like a simple recovery story and more like a market where capital values are firming while rent trends remain under pressure.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 8.96 % | 127 | 9 | €169,900 | €1,150 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.