Suresnes Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Suresnes market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | -3.6% |
| 1Y | -7.3% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €575,000 |
| December 2025 | €575,000 |
| January 2026 | €580,000 |
| February 2026 | €585,000 |
| March 2026 | €582,000 |
| April 2026 | €585,000 |
| May 2026 | €580,000 |
| June 2026 | €562,000 |
| July 2026 | €549,000 |
| August 2026 | €530,000 |
| September 2026 | €550,000 |
| October 2026 | €530,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | +26.8% |
| 1Y | +18.6% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,390 |
| December 2025 | €1,370 |
| January 2026 | €1,400 |
| February 2026 | €1,350 |
| March 2026 | €1,390 |
| April 2026 | €1,350 |
| May 2026 | €1,330 |
| June 2026 | €1,360 |
| July 2026 | €1,420 |
| August 2026 | €1,680 |
| September 2026 | €1,330 |
| October 2026 | €1,690 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | -1% |
| 1Y | +5.3% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.32% |
| December 2025 | 4.4% |
| January 2026 | 4.22% |
| February 2026 | 4.22% |
| March 2026 | 4.12% |
| April 2026 | 4.27% |
| May 2026 | 4.77% |
| June 2026 | 4.54% |
| July 2026 | 4.46% |
| August 2026 | 4.51% |
| September 2026 | 4.6% |
| October 2026 | 4.56% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | -3.4% |
| 1Y | -5.7% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €8,210 |
| December 2025 | €8,100 |
| January 2026 | €8,170 |
| February 2026 | €8,190 |
| March 2026 | €8,200 |
| April 2026 | €8,100 |
| May 2026 | €7,440 |
| June 2026 | €7,870 |
| July 2026 | €7,730 |
| August 2026 | €7,460 |
| September 2026 | €7,860 |
| October 2026 | €7,590 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (772 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 5.52% |
| 2 bedroom | 4.33% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.2% |
| 4+ bedroom | 3.46% |
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 5.57% |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 4.22% |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 5.09% |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 4.22% |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 3.71% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | €7,500 |
| 2 bedroom | €7,940 |
| 3 bedroom | €7,570 |
| 4+ bedroom | €8,060 |
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 6760 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 8280 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 7140 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 7760 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 8280 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 33 |
| 2 bedroom | 158 |
| 3 bedroom | 190 |
| 4+ bedroom | 254 |
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 36 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 110 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 53 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 98 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 74 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 22 |
| 2 bedroom | 21 |
| 3 bedroom | 27 |
| 4+ bedroom | 24 |
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 30-40 m² apartments | 8 |
| 40-50 m² apartments | 13 |
| 50-60 m² apartments | 10 |
| 60-70 m² apartments | 16 |
| 80-90 m² apartments | 9 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 1 bedroom (8%) | 55 listings (8%) |
| 2 bedroom (25%) | 179 listings (25%) |
| 3 bedroom (30%) | 217 listings (30%) |
| 4+ bedroom (38%) | 278 listings (38%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 65% |
| December 2025 | 61% |
| January 2026 | 55% |
| February 2026 | 52% |
| March 2026 | 56% |
| April 2026 | 57% |
| May 2026 | 89% |
| June 2026 | 61% |
| July 2026 | 48% |
| August 2026 | 50% |
| September 2026 | 24% |
| October 2026 | 19% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 56% |
| December 2025 | 67% |
| January 2026 | 44% |
| February 2026 | 43% |
| March 2026 | 61% |
| April 2026 | 54% |
| May 2026 | 23% |
| June 2026 | 70% |
| July 2026 | 56% |
| August 2026 | 60% |
| September 2026 | 47% |
| October 2026 | 15% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €368k | €532.5k | €825k |
| December 2025 | €385k | €527.5k | €820k |
| January 2026 | €390k | €534.5k | €820k |
| February 2026 | €388k | €520k | €814.1k |
| March 2026 | €390k | €530k | €827k |
| April 2026 | €377.5k | €530k | €821.5k |
| May 2026 | €310k | €492k | €732.5k |
| June 2026 | €355k | €529.5k | €795k |
| July 2026 | €349.5k | €525k | €799.5k |
| August 2026 | €346.6k | €518k | €790k |
| September 2026 | €355.1k | €520k | €810k |
| October 2026 | €349.5k | €499.5k | €799k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,350 | €1,800 | €2,320 |
| December 2025 | €1,350 | €1,820 | €2,300 |
| January 2026 | €1,380 | €1,710 | €2,280 |
| February 2026 | €1,350 | €1,750 | €2,460 |
| March 2026 | €1,350 | €1,700 | €2,430 |
| April 2026 | €1,300 | €1,730 | €2,550 |
| May 2026 | €1,300 | €1,700 | €2,460 |
| June 2026 | €1,290 | €1,760 | €2,460 |
| July 2026 | €1,280 | €1,710 | €2,460 |
| August 2026 | €1,300 | €1,770 | €2,590 |
| September 2026 | €1,300 | €1,830 | €2,480 |
| October 2026 | €1,260 | €1,750 | €2,300 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 22.8 | 24.65 | 29.61 |
| December 2025 | 23.77 | 24.15 | 29.76 |
| January 2026 | 23.55 | 26.08 | 29.92 |
| February 2026 | 23.95 | 24.72 | 27.58 |
| March 2026 | 24.16 | 26.06 | 28.36 |
| April 2026 | 24.12 | 25.6 | 26.85 |
| May 2026 | 19.89 | 24.12 | 24.81 |
| June 2026 | 23.02 | 25.01 | 26.93 |
| July 2026 | 22.81 | 25.55 | 27.08 |
| August 2026 | 22.22 | 24.33 | 25.42 |
| September 2026 | 22.78 | 23.67 | 27.22 |
| October 2026 | 23.12 | 23.79 | 28.92 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom | 4+ bedroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €8,360 | €8,190 | €8,780 |
| December 2025 | €8,750 | €8,120 | €8,720 |
| January 2026 | €9,070 | €8,220 | €8,720 |
| February 2026 | €9,020 | €8,000 | €8,660 |
| March 2026 | €9,000 | €8,150 | €8,890 |
| April 2026 | €8,780 | €8,150 | €8,790 |
| May 2026 | €7,380 | €7,340 | €8,010 |
| June 2026 | €8,070 | €8,020 | €8,430 |
| July 2026 | €7,940 | €7,840 | €8,510 |
| August 2026 | €7,810 | €7,850 | €8,190 |
| September 2026 | €8,070 | €7,880 | €8,350 |
| October 2026 | €7,940 | €7,570 | €8,060 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€5,880
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€7,185
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Suresnes ranged from ~3.92% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~4.79% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Suresnes
Between the Seine and Mont-Valérien, Suresnes is shaped by riverside streets, hillside views and proximity to Paris. This setting gives apartment investment a specific local context within Hauts-de-Seine: close to the capital, but with a landscape of its own. In October 2026, the clearest signal for Suresnes apartments is the split between sale and rental pricing. Average sale prices are down 7.3% year on year, while average rents are up 18.6% over the same period. The contrast changes how the income side of an investment looks relative to its purchase price, without establishing where either measure will go next. The average rent stands at €1,690, and the stated yield is 4.56%. Together, these figures give the rental side of the market some scale, but they are not a return forecast for an individual flat. Actual investment outcomes depend on the price paid, running costs and the rent achieved for a particular property; the citywide figures cannot settle those questions. The useful reading is therefore comparative rather than predictive. Softer sale pricing alongside higher rents may make the income-to-price relationship worth a closer look, but the reported movements cover a defined period, not a permanent shift. Investors can use this monthly snapshot to frame their checks on individual apartments, while keeping the difference between an area-level indicator and a property’s own economics firmly in view.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.56 % | 635 | 94 | €530,000 | €1,690 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | 5.52 % | 33 | 22 | €225,000 | €1,030 |
2 Bedrooms | 4.33 % | 158 | 21 | €349,500 | €1,260 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.2 % | 190 | 27 | €499,500 | €1,750 |
4+ Bedrooms | 3.46 % | 254 | 24 | €799,000 | €2,300 |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.56% and property prices starting at €225,000, Suresnes
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Suresnes are €530,000, while the median rent is €1,690. This means that a median property in Suresnes will pay for itself in 26.1 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 1-bedroom apartment: 5.52% yield, sale price €225,000, rent €1,030.
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 4.33% yield, sale price €349,500, rent €1,260.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.20% yield, sale price €499,500, rent €1,750.
A median 4+ bedroom apartment: 3.46% yield, sale price €799,000, rent €2,300.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Suresnes offers yields of up to 4.79% for a median apartment. Explore Suresnes in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.