Guia de Isora Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields

Guia de Isora market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
Median asking price
| 1M | -4.5% |
| 1Y | +9.7% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €349,000 |
| December 2025 | €349,000 |
| January 2026 | €370,000 |
| February 2026 | €370,000 |
| March 2026 | €360,000 |
| April 2026 | €399,000 |
| May 2026 | €399,000 |
| June 2026 | €375,000 |
| July 2026 | €382,500 |
| August 2026 | €420,000 |
| September 2026 | €398,000 |
| October 2026 | €380,000 |
Median monthly rent
| 1M | 0% |
| 1Y | +20% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,340 |
| December 2025 | €1,400 |
| January 2026 | €1,400 |
| February 2026 | €1,230 |
| March 2026 | €1,160 |
| April 2026 | €1,200 |
| May 2026 | €1,200 |
| June 2026 | €1,250 |
| July 2026 | €1,300 |
| August 2026 | €1,390 |
| September 2026 | €1,500 |
| October 2026 | €1,500 |
Gross Rental Yield
| 1M | +9.3% |
| 1Y | -2.1% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 5.49% |
| December 2025 | 5.11% |
| January 2026 | 4.84% |
| February 2026 | 4.53% |
| March 2026 | 4.79% |
| April 2026 | 4.47% |
| May 2026 | 4.11% |
| June 2026 | 5.11% |
| July 2026 | 4.92% |
| August 2026 | 4.65% |
| September 2026 | 4.74% |
| October 2026 | 5.18% |
Median price per m²
| 1M | -4.5% |
| 1Y | +9.7% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,230 |
| December 2025 | €3,170 |
| January 2026 | €3,300 |
| February 2026 | €3,200 |
| March 2026 | €3,500 |
| April 2026 | €3,610 |
| May 2026 | €3,630 |
| June 2026 | €3,710 |
| July 2026 | €3,490 |
| August 2026 | €3,820 |
| September 2026 | €3,620 |
| October 2026 | €3,450 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (482 for sale)
Top submarket
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 3.78% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €4,480 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 132 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 35 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (100%) | 167 listings (100%) |
Sales Activity Index
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 21% |
| December 2025 | 20% |
| January 2026 | 16% |
| February 2026 | 14% |
| March 2026 | 21% |
| April 2026 | 27% |
| May 2026 | 9% |
| June 2026 | 22% |
| July 2026 | 11% |
| August 2026 | 13% |
| September 2026 | 11% |
| October 2026 | 13% |
Rent Activity Index
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 48% |
| December 2025 | 25% |
| January 2026 | 33% |
| February 2026 | 43% |
| March 2026 | 40% |
| April 2026 | 41% |
| May 2026 | 27% |
| June 2026 | 35% |
| July 2026 | 30% |
| August 2026 | 28% |
| September 2026 | 40% |
| October 2026 | 27% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €389k |
| December 2025 | €470.5k |
| January 2026 | €561.5k |
| February 2026 | €592.5k |
| March 2026 | €422.5k |
| April 2026 | €485k |
| May 2026 | €542.5k |
| June 2026 | €425k |
| July 2026 | €429.5k |
| August 2026 | €530k |
| September 2026 | €720k |
| October 2026 | €492.4k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,430 |
| December 2025 | €1,500 |
| January 2026 | €1,450 |
| February 2026 | €1,400 |
| March 2026 | €1,350 |
| April 2026 | €1,330 |
| May 2026 | €1,230 |
| June 2026 | €1,450 |
| July 2026 | €1,480 |
| August 2026 | €1,480 |
| September 2026 | €1,580 |
| October 2026 | €1,550 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 22.75 |
| December 2025 | 26.14 |
| January 2026 | 32.27 |
| February 2026 | 35.27 |
| March 2026 | 26.08 |
| April 2026 | 30.5 |
| May 2026 | 36.9 |
| June 2026 | 24.43 |
| July 2026 | 24.27 |
| August 2026 | 29.94 |
| September 2026 | 38.1 |
| October 2026 | 26.48 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €3,780 |
| December 2025 | €4,200 |
| January 2026 | €4,840 |
| February 2026 | €4,940 |
| March 2026 | €3,970 |
| April 2026 | €4,330 |
| May 2026 | €4,640 |
| June 2026 | €4,250 |
| July 2026 | €3,830 |
| August 2026 | €4,730 |
| September 2026 | €6,430 |
| October 2026 | €4,480 |
Profitability Scenarios
* With a €150,000 investment
Lower-yield district
€8,055
Annual Rental Income
Higher-yield district
€10,350
Annual Rental Income
As of October 2026, gross rental yields in Guia de Isora ranged from ~5.37% in the lowest-yielding districts to ~6.9% in the highest-yielding districts
Investment Insights by Districts
About Guia de Isora
Guía de Isora stretches from inland villages toward Tenerife’s southwest coast, bringing volcanic scenery and Atlantic-facing areas into one municipality. Its mix of elevated settlements and coastal locations gives apartment investors a distinctive setting, even before the latest price figures enter the picture. In October 2026, the clearest signal for apartments is a short-term price retreat within a still-positive annual trend. The average sale price stands at €380,000, down 4.5% month over month but up 9.7% year over year. Those movements pull in different directions: the latest reading softens the immediate price picture, while the longer comparison shows that the average remains above its level a year earlier. The reported yield is 5.18%, adding an income measure to that price tension without settling it. A yield figure is useful as a snapshot, but it does not establish what an individual apartment will return after its particular costs. Equally, the monthly decline should not be read as proof that the annual rise has reversed course. The comparisons describe different time frames, not competing forecasts. For an investment assessment, keep entry price and income expectations separate. The market average is a reference, not a valuation for every address or building. October’s softer monthly pricing matters, but so does the annual increase; neither comparison alone captures the full picture for an individual apartment.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.18 % | 191 | 49 | €380,000 | €1,500 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 3.78 % | 132 | 35 | €492,450 | €1,550 |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 5.18% and property prices starting at €492,450, Guia de Isora
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Guia de Isora are €380,000, while the median rent is €1,500. This means that a median property in Guia de Isora will pay for itself in 21.1 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 3.78% yield, sale price €492,450, rent €1,550.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Guia de Isora offers yields of up to 6.90% for a median apartment. Explore Guia de Isora in more detail to find the most profitable neighborhoods.
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.