Deuil-la-Barre Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Val-d'Oise department
Confidence
Low
Deuil-la-Barre market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
25Poor
25 / 100
Investability
6Price momentum
56Rental demand
0Sales demand
0Median asking price
€238,000
| 1M | -0.2% |
| 1Y | -16% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €265,000 |
| December 2025 | €260,000 |
| January 2026 | €256,000 |
| February 2026 | €242,200 |
| March 2026 | €263,960 |
| April 2026 | €254,000 |
| May 2026 | €249,000 |
| June 2026 | €249,500 |
| July 2026 | €249,000 |
| August 2026 | €239,000 |
| September 2026 | €238,500 |
| October 2026 | €238,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,190
| 1M | -6% |
| 1Y | +13.3% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,020 |
| December 2025 | €1,010 |
| January 2026 | €1,040 |
| February 2026 | €1,000 |
| March 2026 | €1,090 |
| April 2026 | €910 |
| May 2026 | €900 |
| June 2026 | €990 |
| July 2026 | €910 |
| August 2026 | €1,110 |
| September 2026 | €1,270 |
| October 2026 | €1,190 |
Gross Rental Yield
5.53%
| 1M | -0.2% |
| 1Y | +19.6% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.85% |
| December 2025 | 5.18% |
| January 2026 | 5.24% |
| February 2026 | 5.44% |
| March 2026 | 5.16% |
| April 2026 | 4.97% |
| May 2026 | 5.27% |
| June 2026 | 5.15% |
| July 2026 | 4.83% |
| August 2026 | 5.57% |
| September 2026 | 5.54% |
| October 2026 | 5.53% |
Median price per m²
€3,660
| 1M | -1.7% |
| 1Y | -19.5% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €4,210 |
| December 2025 | €4,130 |
| January 2026 | €4,100 |
| February 2026 | €3,910 |
| March 2026 | €4,190 |
| April 2026 | €4,030 |
| May 2026 | €4,020 |
| June 2026 | €3,900 |
| July 2026 | €3,950 |
| August 2026 | €3,730 |
| September 2026 | €3,730 |
| October 2026 | €3,660 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (283 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for sale
No data available
No data available
Number of listings for rent
No data available
No data available
Market Trends
Listings by property size
No data available
No data available
Sales Activity Index
13-68%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 60% |
| December 2025 | 55% |
| January 2026 | 43% |
| February 2026 | 38% |
| March 2026 | 51% |
| April 2026 | 56% |
| May 2026 | 68% |
| June 2026 | 64% |
| July 2026 | 28% |
| August 2026 | 38% |
| September 2026 | 13% |
| October 2026 | 19% |
Rent Activity Index
14-67%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 48% |
| December 2025 | 55% |
| January 2026 | 37% |
| February 2026 | 42% |
| March 2026 | 54% |
| April 2026 | 41% |
| May 2026 | 14% |
| June 2026 | 42% |
| July 2026 | 43% |
| August 2026 | 67% |
| September 2026 | 30% |
| October 2026 | 24% |
Median asking price
No data available
No data available
Median monthly rent
No data available
No data available
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
No data available
No data available
Median price per m²
No data available
No data available
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Deuil-la-Barre
Deuil-la-Barre, in the Val-d’Oise department north of Paris, sits within a compact urban setting shaped by local services, commuter connections, and everyday residential appeal. For apartment investors, it offers a practical suburban alternative with a clearly defined role in the northern Paris market. September 2026 brings the month’s main signal into focus: pricing has softened while rental income has moved higher. The average apartment sale price stands at €238,500, with the average €3,730 per m², both down 0.2% over the month and sharply lower year over year, at 20.0% and 22.5% respectively. Against that backdrop, the average rent has climbed to €1,270, up 14.1% month on month and 6.2% over 12 months. That gap is what makes the current picture notable. The gross yield is 5.54%, suggesting that the stronger rent level is partially offsetting the fall in capital values. For investors tracking income first, the monthly note is clear: Deuil-la-Barre is showing a better rental line than sales line, but the annual drop in prices means the market is still adjusting rather than re-rating upward.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 5.53 % | 189 | 13 | €238,000 | €1,190 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
3 Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.