Enghien-les-Bains Property Prices, Rents & Rental Yields
Data updated monthly.Last update:October 3, 2026

Val-d'Oise department
Confidence
Low
Enghien-les-Bains market overview: score, prices and rental yields
Market Score
43Weak
43 / 100
Investability
17Price momentum
27Rental demand
51Sales demand
70Median asking price
€420,000
| 1M | +1.3% |
| 1Y | -6.5% |
| Month | Median asking price |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €460,000 |
| December 2025 | €449,000 |
| January 2026 | €449,000 |
| February 2026 | €440,000 |
| March 2026 | €440,000 |
| April 2026 | €440,000 |
| May 2026 | €325,000 |
| June 2026 | €420,000 |
| July 2026 | €420,000 |
| August 2026 | €410,000 |
| September 2026 | €414,800 |
| October 2026 | €420,000 |
Median monthly rent
€1,010
| 1M | -27.4% |
| 1Y | -5.4% |
| Month | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,340 |
| December 2025 | €1,190 |
| January 2026 | €1,290 |
| February 2026 | €1,500 |
| March 2026 | €1,180 |
| April 2026 | €1,390 |
| May 2026 | €1,370 |
| June 2026 | €1,230 |
| July 2026 | €1,250 |
| August 2026 | €1,330 |
| September 2026 | €1,400 |
| October 2026 | €1,010 |
Gross Rental Yield
4.91%
| 1M | +2.7% |
| 1Y | +18.5% |
| Month | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 4.35% |
| December 2025 | 4.25% |
| January 2026 | 4.56% |
| February 2026 | 4.52% |
| March 2026 | 4.29% |
| April 2026 | 4.81% |
| May 2026 | 5.74% |
| June 2026 | 4.45% |
| July 2026 | 4.68% |
| August 2026 | 4.85% |
| September 2026 | 4.78% |
| October 2026 | 4.91% |
Median price per m²
€6,000
| 1M | -3.7% |
| 1Y | -10.2% |
| Month | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,740 |
| December 2025 | €6,700 |
| January 2026 | €6,580 |
| February 2026 | €6,290 |
| March 2026 | €6,290 |
| April 2026 | €6,340 |
| May 2026 | €5,080 |
| June 2026 | €6,180 |
| July 2026 | €6,270 |
| August 2026 | €6,210 |
| September 2026 | €6,230 |
| October 2026 | €6,000 |
Market Breakdown
Property listings (332 for sale)
No data available
Top submarket
Premium
0
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Gross Rental Yield
| Category | Gross Rental Yield |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 5.16% |
| 3 bedroom | 4.84% |
Median price per m²
| Category | Median price per m² |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | €5,440 |
| 3 bedroom | €5,480 |
Number of listings for sale
| Category | Number of listings for sale |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 44 |
| 3 bedroom | 99 |
Number of listings for rent
| Category | Number of listings for rent |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom | 9 |
| 3 bedroom | 8 |
Market Trends
Listings by property size
2 bedroom (33%)
3 bedroom (67%)
| Category | Listings by property size |
|---|---|
| 2 bedroom (33%) | 53 listings (33%) |
| 3 bedroom (67%) | 107 listings (67%) |
Sales Activity Index
17-77%
| Month | Sales Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 50% |
| December 2025 | 53% |
| January 2026 | 49% |
| February 2026 | 44% |
| March 2026 | 58% |
| April 2026 | 50% |
| May 2026 | 77% |
| June 2026 | 40% |
| July 2026 | 44% |
| August 2026 | 42% |
| September 2026 | 18% |
| October 2026 | 17% |
Rent Activity Index
20-55%
| Month | Rent Activity Index |
|---|---|
| November 2025 | 40% |
| December 2025 | 48% |
| January 2026 | 38% |
| February 2026 | 44% |
| March 2026 | 55% |
| April 2026 | 52% |
| May 2026 | 20% |
| June 2026 | 53% |
| July 2026 | 49% |
| August 2026 | 44% |
| September 2026 | 27% |
| October 2026 | 24% |
Median asking price
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €299k | €444.5k |
| December 2025 | €312k | €440k |
| January 2026 | €304.5k | €431k |
| February 2026 | €285k | €425.5k |
| March 2026 | €291.9k | €400k |
| April 2026 | €298k | €393.0k |
| May 2026 | €245k | €325k |
| June 2026 | €298k | €380k |
| July 2026 | €297.5k | €384.5k |
| August 2026 | €289k | €362.5k |
| September 2026 | €299k | €358k |
| October 2026 | €245k | €341.3k |
Median monthly rent
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €1,120 | €1,490 |
| December 2025 | €1,070 | €1,490 |
| January 2026 | €1,090 | €1,570 |
| February 2026 | €1,010 | €1,500 |
| March 2026 | €950 | €1,390 |
| April 2026 | €1,180 | €1,790 |
| May 2026 | €1,200 | €1,520 |
| June 2026 | €1,080 | €1,450 |
| July 2026 | €1,230 | €1,400 |
| August 2026 | €1,210 | €1,400 |
| September 2026 | €1,290 | €1,400 |
| October 2026 | €1,050 | €1,380 |
Years to profit (sale to rent ratio)
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | 22.28 | 24.84 |
| December 2025 | 24.21 | 24.59 |
| January 2026 | 23.28 | 22.88 |
| February 2026 | 23.49 | 23.64 |
| March 2026 | 25.6 | 23.98 |
| April 2026 | 21.05 | 18.3 |
| May 2026 | 17.01 | 17.79 |
| June 2026 | 22.97 | 21.91 |
| July 2026 | 20.22 | 22.89 |
| August 2026 | 19.85 | 21.65 |
| September 2026 | 19.32 | 21.31 |
| October 2026 | 19.37 | 20.68 |
Median price per m²
| Month | 2 bedroom | 3 bedroom |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | €6,500 | €6,950 |
| December 2025 | €6,930 | €6,930 |
| January 2026 | €6,770 | €6,730 |
| February 2026 | €6,330 | €6,560 |
| March 2026 | €6,490 | €6,230 |
| April 2026 | €6,620 | €6,140 |
| May 2026 | €5,570 | €5,150 |
| June 2026 | €6,620 | €5,940 |
| July 2026 | €6,610 | €6,060 |
| August 2026 | €6,420 | €5,660 |
| September 2026 | €6,640 | €5,720 |
| October 2026 | €5,440 | €5,480 |
Investment Insights by Districts
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
Premium
##
Gross Rental Yield
- %
Median asking price
-
Median monthly rent
-
About Enghien-les-Bains
Enghien-les-Bains is known for its lake and spa heritage, a distinctive combination in Val-d’Oise. Its waterside setting and town centre give it a recognisable identity close to Paris, independent of any particular month’s property figures. In October 2026, the clearest signal for apartment investors is the gap between rent and sale price movements. Average rent fell 27.4% from the previous month to €1,010, while the average sale price rose 1.3% to €420,000. The contrast matters more than either change alone: the income measure moved sharply lower just as the headline purchase measure edged higher. It does not establish that every apartment offers weaker returns, but it does make a simple rent-to-price assumption less reliable. These are city averages, not the economics of a specific property. Differences in the apartments represented by each measure could influence the comparison, and the figures do not show individual leases or ownership costs. The rent decline is therefore a reason to check current comparable rents when assessing a purchase, rather than a forecast that rents will continue to fall. For investors considering Enghien-les-Bains, the practical takeaway is to keep income and purchase price assumptions separate. The city’s lakeside identity is a lasting feature; this month’s apartment data, by contrast, calls for a closer look at how a prospective property would perform on its own terms.
Name | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All | 4.91 % | 267 | 26 | €420,000 | €1,010 |
Studio | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
1 Bedroom | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 Bedrooms | 5.16 % | 44 | 9 | €245,000 | €1,050 |
3 Bedrooms | 4.84 % | 99 | 8 | €341,250 | €1,380 |
4+ Bedrooms | -- % | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Summary and Key Takeaways
With a median rental yield of 4.91% and property prices starting at €245,000, Enghien-les-Bains
may become a good investment option for some investors.
Median property prices in Enghien-les-Bains are €420,000, while the median rent is €1,010. This means that a median property in Enghien-les-Bains will pay for itself in 34.7 years.
Detailed real estate yield breakdown:
A median 2-bedroom apartment: 5.16% yield, sale price €245,000, rent €1,050.
A median 3-bedroom apartment: 4.84% yield, sale price €341,250, rent €1,380.
Where exactly to buy the property?
Nearby property markets
Compare prices, rents, and rental yields in geographically nearby markets.